70 Contestants

Barrios WorldWideWeb Competition invites you to get to know the contestants who participated in the First Round of the competition. Each contestant prepared two videos of their interpretations of the following Agustin Barrios pieces:
Video #1: Estudio de Concierto No. 1 | Video #2: Confesión - Romanza

Miles McCONNELL

UNITED STATES

Shih-Han WONG

TAIWAN

Giovanni BOLAÑOS

COSTA RICA

Rodrigo ARGAEZ

MEXICO

Andres CUSME

ECUADOR

Juan Pablo MORA

COSTA RICA

Moa EDMUNDS

CHILE

Santiago PERDOMO

COLOMBIA

Jorge MORA

COSTA RICA

Daniel CARTER

UNITED STATES

Daniel RODRÍGUEZ

COLOMBIA

Manohy NARIMANANA

MADAGASCAR

Johary NARIMANANA

MADAGASCAR

Rene CASTILLO

VENEZUELA

Alejandro GÓMEZ

COSTA RICA

David CALDERÓN

COSTA RICA

Andrés CÁRDENAS

COLOMBIA

Daniel ALANIS

ARGENTINA

Emilio PÉREZ

ARGENTINA

Andre RODRIGUES

BRAZIL

Vilian IVANTCHEV

UNITED STATES

Claudia DELVALLE

PARAGUAY

Alfonso BEKES

ARGENTINA

Daniel PETROCELLI

VENEZUELA

Santiago NAZZETTA

ARGENTINA

Lucas ARAÚJO

BRAZIL

Nicolás BUSTOS

ARGENTINA

Lucas INCHAURRAGA

ARGENTINA

Marco CORRALES

COSTA RICA

Ignacio BARRA

CHILE

Daniela ROSSI

ARGENTINA

Nicolás GAGLIANI

ARGENTINA

Francesco TEOPINI

ITALY

Vladimir GAPONTSEV

RUSSIA

Teimuraz ROINISHVILI

COSTA RICA

Thomas POULSEN

DENMARK

Marko TOPCHII

UKRAINE

Lemuel LUGO

PUERTO RICO

Wolfgang SALAZAR

VENEZUELA

Luis GODOY

HONDURAS

Jesús GUTIERREZ

MEXICO

Eugenia FIGUEROA

ARGENTINA

Angel BENITEZ

PARAGUAY

Ramoncito CARPIO

PHILIPPINES

Wu YOU

CHINA

Tatiana SENDEROWICZ

UNITED STATES

Jonathan MARCIAL

PUERTO RICO

Lilit MARDIYAN

ARMENIA

Juan DUARTE

PARAGUAY

Mario VÁSQUEZ

EL SALVADOR

Camilo VERGA

ARGENTINA

Dan ARHIRE

ROMANIA

Steffen BESSER

GERMANY

Riccardo CALOGIURI

ITALY

Sanel REDZIC

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

Armin ABDIHODZIC

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

Jaime PENAGOS

COLOMBIA

Tariq HARB

JORDANIA

Liying ZHU

CHINA

Zhang TENGYUE

CHINA

Chuan CHEN

CHINA

Shon BOUBLIL

CANADA

Jerasit PANTITANON

THAILAND

Walter FIDA

ARGENTINA

Anton BARANOV

RUSSIA

Pedro BARREIRO

ECUADOR

Jorge BELLOTT

BOLIVIA

Joe CHIPANA

BOLIVIA

Ariadna CUELLAR

CUBA

Laura KLEMKE

GERMANY